Oct05
20:45

RD

LLYD

18:15

RMR

EDM

Oct06
14:15

CGY

LLYD

18:00

EDM

RD

20:30

CGY

STAB

Oct07
09:00

RMR

LLYD

15:00

EDM

CGY

17:30

STAB

RD

Oct10
19:45

STAB

EDM

Oct13
12:30

RD

CGY

19:45

LLYD

STAB

16:45

EDM

RMR

Oct14
11:15

EDM

CGY

13:00

STAB

LLYD

16:45

RD

RMR

Oct20
11:30

CGY

LLYD

15:15

RMR

RD

Oct21
14:15

EDM

RD

10:30

CGY

LLYD

Oct26
19:45

RD

EDM

20:00

RMR

STAB

Oct27
15:15

EDM

LLYD

15:15

CGY

RD

18:00

RMR

STAB

Oct28
13:00

STAB

LLYD

17:30

CGY

EDM

Nov03
11:15

RD

CGY

15:00

EDM

LLYD

16:45

STAB

RMR

Nov04
11:15

LLYD

CGY

16:45

RD

RMR

Nov06
20:30

EDM

STAB

Nov10
14:15

LLYD

RD

12:45

EDM

RMR

Nov11
13:30

STAB

RD

16:45

LLYD

RMR

15:45

EDM

CGY

Nov16
19:45

LLYD

EDM

Nov17
16:15

RMR

CGY

17:00

RD

EDM

Nov18
13:30

RMR

RD

12:15

CGY

STAB

Nov23
19:45

STAB

EDM

Nov24
15:30

STAB

RD

16:45

LLYD

RMR

Nov25
11:15

LLYD

CGY

13:30

EDM

RD

Nov30
19:45

RMR

EDM

Dec01
15:45

CGY

RD

16:45

LLYD

RMR

Dec02
13:30

LLYD

RD

16:45

CGY

RMR

Dec03
18:45

EDM

STAB

Dec15
14:15

LLYD

RD

16:15

STAB

CGY

16:45

EDM

RMR

Dec16
11:15

LLYD

CGY

16:45

STAB

RMR

Jan04
19:45

CGY

EDM

20:15

RD

STAB

Jan05
12:30

RMR

LLYD

16:00

CGY

RD

Jan06
13:00

RMR

LLYD

Jan09
20:15

EDM

STAB

Jan11
19:45

CGY

EDM

Jan12
19:45

LLYD

STAB

Jan13
13:30

RMR

RD

17:45

LLYD

EDM

Jan25
18:30

RD

EDM

Jan26
14:15

RD

STAB

16:45

CGY

RMR

Jan27
14:30

STAB

CGY

Feb01
19:45

STAB

EDM

Feb02
14:15

RMR

STAB

Feb03
11:45

RMR

EDM

Feb09
15:30

RD

LLYD

16:15

STAB

CGY

19:45

LLYD

STAB

Feb10
11:15

RMR

CGY

13:00

RD

LLYD

Feb16
12:30

RD

CGY

12:30

EDM

LLYD

Feb17
10:15

STAB

LLYD

16:45

CGY

RMR

Feb23
19:45

CGY

STAB

16:45

RD

RMR

Mar02
14:30

LLYD

EDM

Mar03
11:15

RMR

CGY

20:15

RD

STAB

2018 AFHL Midget Elite Prospects Game Rosters

The 2018 Alberta Female Hockey League 2018 Midget Elite Prospects Game is set for February 3 at the NAIT Arena in Edmonton.

Two forwards and one defence from each AFHL team were selected to their respective rosters by AFHL coaches, while goaltenders were selected based on their statistical ranking as of January 10. The coaches chosen to represent the North and South teams in each league are from the first and second place teams within each division.

Position Player Team
 Goaltender Rebecca Boswell  Calgary Fire White
 Goaltender Maia Busi  Calgary Fire Red
 Goaltender Madison McLaren  Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs
 Defence Marissa Beck  Lethbridge Cyclones
 Defence Kas Kingston  Rocky Mountain Raiders
 Defence Jessica Riddel  Calgary Fire White
 Defence Maddi Schulze  Airdrie Lightning
 Defence Julie Wagner  Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs
 Defence Karys Woodward  Calgary Fire Red
 Forward Lindsay Aikten  Rocky Mountain Raiders
 Forward Haley Batke  Calgary Fire White
 Forward Sydney Benko  Calgary Fire Red
 Forward Madison Black  Airdrie Lightning
 Forward Hayleigh Craig  Lethbridge Cyclones
 Forward Hannah Horvath  Lethbridge Cyclones
 Forward Jesse Jack  Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs
 Forward Zoe Lorenz-Boser  Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs
 Forward Brooke Palin  Rocky Mountain Raiders
 Forward Kelly Stanford  Calgary Fire Red
 Forward Jenna Wilkie  Airdrie Lightning
 Forward Jessica Younker  Calgary Fire White
     
 Coach Dave Addison  Calgary Fire Red
 Coach Ray Hoppins  Airdrie Lightning
MIDGET ELITE NORTH MIDGET ELITE SOUTH
10:00 - 11:45 a.m. Goalie Session (on-ice) 10:00 - 11:45 a.m. Goalie Session (on-ice)
11:00 - 11:15 a.m. Check-in 11:00 - 11:15 a.m. Check-in
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. CCM Booth 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. South Team Building
12:45 - 1:30 p.m. Skills Session (on-ice) 12:45 - 1:30 p.m. CCM Booth
1:45 - 2:30 p.m. North Team Building 1:45 - 2:30 p.m. Skills Session (on-ice)
2:30 - 3:30 p.m. Food/Break (watch Bantam Prospects game) 2:30 - 3:30 p.m. Food/Break (watch Bantam Prospects game)
5:00 - 7:30 p.m. Midget Elite Prospects Game 5:00 - 7:30 p.m. Midget Elite Prospects Game